Governors

Chair of Governors- Mrs Judith Neilson (Child protection Gov) (19/05/2015 to 18/05/2019)

LA Governor- Mr Duncan Galbraith (01/09/2013 to 31/08/2017)

Foundation Governors

  • Reverend Ian Jones (RE/ PSHE Gov) (10/07/2013 to 9/07/2017)
  • Mrs Barbara Folland (Link Gov) (14/11/2013 to 13/11/2017)
  • Mrs Wendy Dixon (Science Gov) (1/12/2015 to 1/12/2019)
  • Mrs Caroline McCaul (SEN Gov) (15/01/2014 to 14/01/2018)

Parent Governors

  • Mrs Helen Rimmer (21/01/2016 to 20/01/2020)
  • Mrs Catherine Shiel (22/04/2015 to 21/04/2019)
  • Mr Andrew Clarke (21/01/2016 to 20/01/2020)
  • Mr Craig Burnett (08/11/2015 to 07/11/2019)
  • Mr Simon Nicholson (21/01/2016 to 20/01/2020)
  • Mr Kevin Brooks (23/01/17 to 22/01/2021

Co-Opted Governor

  • Mr John Redding (21/10/2016 to 21/10/2020)
  • Mrs Judith Neilson (19/05/2015 to 18/05/2019)
  • Mrs Sue Farrimond (English Gov)(19/05/2015 to 18/05/2019)
  • Mrs Louise Westby (19/05/2015 to 18/05/2019)
  • Mrs Jayne Wallington (19/05/2015 to 18/05/2019)

 

  • Class Governors
  • Reception- Mrs Wendy Dixon/ Mr Simon Nicholson
  • Year 1- Mr Andrew Clarke/ Mrs Sue Farrimond
  • Year 2- Mr John Redding/ Mr Craig Burnett
  • Year 3- Mr Duncan Galbraith
  • Year 4- Mrs Louise Westby
  • Year 5- Mrs Barbara Folland
  • Year 6- Mrs Catherine Shiel /Mrs Helen Rimmer

Staff Governor

  • Mrs Karen Bryant (Maths Gov) (11/07/2013 to 10/07/2017)

Observer

  • Mrs Louise Tyrer (10/12/2016 to 09/12/2020)

Headteacher

  • Mrs Karen Cartwright (01/01/2014 to 31/12/2018)

Clerk to the Governors

  • LCC Area Office, Preston

The address of the offices of Lancashire County Council is-

Lancashire County Council,

County hall, Preston,

Lancashire, PR1 8RJ

Telephone: 01772 254868

Governors who have left during the year

  • Mrs Helen Lowey, Parent Governor  (21/01/16 – 20/01/20)